Rex Putnam High School

Follow Your Path

Staff By Department
 
Math
 
Science
 
Language Arts
 
Social Studies
 
Health/PE
 
Anders, Mike
Dailey, Lisa
Hagen, Matt
Jentzsch, Courtney
Roidt, Tom
Shibley, Jeremy 
 
Buchholz, Clarissa
Gerig, Lonny
Layng, Nicole
Quarles, Allison
Reynolds, Jack 
Topping, Richard 
Clay, Cresslyn
Colasuonno, Jill
Coleman, Andrew
Conger, Peter
Hammonds, Jeff
Jarmer, Michael
Spear, Caroline
Ware, Dave 

Alper, Josh
Ludwig, Megan
Miller, Brad
Mullins, Alyssa
Owensby, Melanie 
 
Hill, Andy
Jacobs, Tim
Leske, Stephanie
Griffin, Gregg
 

World Language
 
Fine ArtsDramaSpecial EdMusic 
Dames, George
Long, Angela
Martin, Jennifer
Stewart, Piper 
Snyder, Ashley
Telesmanich, John 
Marchant, Kelley
Crates, Stephanie
Gaulden, James
Jurkovich, Carolyn
Kuchenmeister, Erika
Stegmann, Stephanie 
Weibel, Jennifer
Woodman, Shannon 
Zhang, Michael
Kwon, Martin
Lockwood, Erika
Wilson, Jeff 
 
LeadershipTLCStudy HallAdministrationDean of Students 
Clarke, TraciCrutcher, Laura
Mixon, Kevin
Sholty, Todd
Costa, Ken
Eveland, Jesse
Richardson, Ryan
Walsh, Kathleen (Principal) 
Street, Kim
 
Counselors
Corff, Jim
Mitchell, Ashley
Zentz, Noelle

Special Assignments or Specialists
VonSeggern Bartley, Nancy 
Clarke, Traci
Conger, Peter
Skeels, Melissa
Weibel, Jennifer 
Willis, Aaron 
Teacher Librarian 
IB Coordinator
English Language Teacher
Nurse
Speech Pathologist 
Psychologist 

Classified Staff 
Alba, Tyler    -Campus Monitor
Allen, Whitney    -Special Ed Assistant
Bennett, Sandra    -Nutrition Services
Bocek, Kathy     -Instructional Assistant
Branson, Karla    -Wichita Family Services
Bryant, Lindsay    -School Based Health Center
Charlesworth, Lindsey    -ASPIRE Coordinator
Dolfay, Dee Ann    -Principal's Secretary
Faddis, Randy    -TLC Assistant
Garcia, Prisca    -ELD Assistant
Gutierrez, Lori    -Career Center Secretary
Hansen, Sandi    -Athletic Secretary
Harrison, Chris    -Technology    
Heffelfinger, Barbara    -Special Ed Assistant
King, Sue     -Nutrition Services
Knight, Kori    -Registrar
Lombardi, Paula    -Transitional Assistant
Lutz, Jodi    -Special Ed Assistant
McGuire, Kelli    -Bookkeeper
McGowan, Holly    -Special Ed Assistant
Miller, Tammy    -Attendance Secretary
Patterson, Darci    -Scheduling Tech
Pena, Rich    -Campus Monitor
Penna, Dan    -Lead Custodian
Peterson, Janet    -Special Ed Assistant
Price, Nichole    -Special Ed Assistant
O'Neill, Annell    -Instructional Assistant
Oxman, Danna    -Student Mgmt Secretary
Richardson, Laurie    -TLC Assistant
Schmidt, Cathy    -Nutritions Services Manager
Van Ausdell, Mike    -Lead Night Custodian
White, Aaron    -Instrucational Assistant
Whiting, Bev    -Media Technician
 
CLOSE